Country Show Day Results

COUNTRY SHOW DAY RESULTS

Country Show Day Animal Results – 2015

Lambs – Junior

Grooming

1st Ruby Wech – Rosie,  2nd Brooke Aukett – Angel,  3rd Isabella Julian – Rainbow Robin

Rearing

1st Samuel Wech – Rosie, 2nd Brooke Aukett – Angel, 3rd  Keanu McDonnell – Katy

Leading

1st Brooke Aukett – Angel, 2nd Isabella Julian – Rainbow Robin, 3rd Samuel Wech – Rosie

Lambs – Senior

Grooming

1st Lola Wech – Nuggett, 2nd Grace Lewis – Lily, 3rd Maddison Wech – Ash

Rearing

1st Maddison Wech – Ash, 2nd Zara Innes – Cookie, 3rd Zoe Smith – Tank

Leading

1st Zara Innes – Cookie, 2nd Zoe Smith – Tank, 3rd Grace Lewis – Lily

Champion Lamb – Zara Innes – Cookie

Reserve Champion Lamb – Zoe Smith – Tank

Calves

Grooming

1st Zara Innes – Daisy, 2nd Nic Schollum – Morris, 3rd Grace Lewis – Stevie

Rearing

1st Nic Schollum – Morris, 2nd Grady Collis – Mississippi Hippy, 3rd Grace Lewis – Stevie

Leading

1st Nic Schollum – Morris, 2nd William Furniss – Kicky, 3rd Zara Innes – Daisy

Champion Calf – Nic Schollum – Morris

Reserve Champion Calf – Zara Innes – Daisy

 

Animal Results – 2014

Lambs – Junior

Grooming

1st Zoe Smith – Max the Money Maker, 2nd Lottie Collis – Teresa, 3rd Eden Healey – Peg

Rearing

1st Zoe Smith – Max the Money Maker, 2nd Lottie Collis – Teresa, 3rd  Henry Dando – Steve

Leading

1st Zoe Smith – Max the Money Maker, 2nd Ruby Wech – Milly, 3rd Eden Healey – Peg

Lambs – Senior

Grooming

1st Alexie Smith – Spring, 2nd Abby Sceats – Alfie, 3rd Grace Lewis – River

Rearing

1st Abby Sceats – Alfie, 2nd Alexie Smith – Spring, 3rd Eva Glavish – Freddie

Leading

1st Kane Oldham – Mojo, 2nd Alexie Smith – Spring, 3rd Grace Lewis – River

Champion Lamb – Alexie Smith – Spring

Reserve Champion Lamb – Abby Sceats – Alfie

Calves

Grooming

1st Tom Mason – Guzzle Guts, 2nd Santana Fletcher – Drizzle, 3rd Maddison Wech – Lucky

Rearing

1st Tom Mason – Guzzle Guts, 2nd Maddison Wech – Lucky, 3rd Santana Fletcher – Drizzle

Leading

1st Bridie Sattler – Butterscotch, 2nd Tom Mason – Guzzle Guts, 3rd Santana Fletcher – Drizzle

 Champion Calf – Tom Mason – Guzzle Guts

Reserve Champion Calf – Bridie Sattler – Butterscotch

Special Award – Maddison Wech

 

2013 Country Show Day Results

Lambs – Junior

Grooming

1st Eva Glavish – Fia, 2nd Zoe Smith – Nibbles the Great & Powerful, 3rd Ruby Wech – Patches

Rearing

1st Zoe Smith – Nibbles the Great & Powerful,, 2nd Eva Glavish – Fia, 3rd Fletcher Sceats – Joe

Leading

1st Grace Sammons – Bluey, 2nd Sienna Innes ‘Candy’, 3rd Fletcher Sceats – Joe

 

Lambs – Senior

Grooming

1st Tenaija Fletcher – Fudge, 2nd Connor Stables – Lucky, 3rd Santana Fletcher –X-Lamb

Rearing

1st Alexie Smith -Pickles, 2nd Bridie Sattler – Angel, 3rd Tenaija Fletcher – Fudge

Leading

1st Alexie Smith – Pickles, 2nd Bridie Sattler – Angel, 3rd Broady Amiss – Clover

 

Champion Lamb – Alexie Smith – Pickles

Reserve Champion Lamb – Zoe Smith – Nibbles the Great & Powerful

 

Calves

Grooming

1st Nic Schollum – Peg 2nd Tom Mason – Rump, 3rd Jack Rodgers – Toby

Rearing

1st Nic Schollum – Peg, 2nd Len Donnell – Daisy, 3rd Tom Mason – Rump

Leading

1st Nic Schollum – Peg, 2nd Tom Mason – Rump, 3rd Jack Rodgers – Toby

Champion Calf – Nic Schollum – Peg

Reserve Champion Calf – Tom Mason – Rump

2012 Show Day Results
Lambs – Junior
Grooming
1st Reuben Hood ‘Fin’, 2nd Ruby Wech ‘Jack’, 3rd Sienna Innes ‘Nibbles’

Rearing
1st Lola Wech ‘Milkshake’, 2nd Ruby Wech ‘Jack’, 3rd  Reuben Hood ‘Fin’

Leading
1st Reuben Hood ‘Fin’, 2nd Sienna Innes ‘Nibbles’, 3rd Lola Wech ‘Milkshake’

Lambs – Senior
Grooming
1st Abby Sceats ‘Honey’, 2nd Maddison Wech ‘Isabella’, 3rd Jade Gregory ‘Apricot’

Rearing
1st Jade Gregory ‘Apricot’, 2nd Jared McDonnell ‘Joey’ 3rd Abby Sceats ‘Honey’

Leading
1st Abby Sceats ‘Honey’, 2nd Jared McDonnell ‘Joey’, 3rd Kane Oldham ‘Freddy’

 

Champion Lamb – Reuben Hood ‘Fin’
Reserve Champion Lamb – Abby Sceats ‘Honey’

Calves
Grooming

1st Anna Schollum ‘Priscilla’, 2nd Jack Rodgers ‘Turbo’, 3rd Nic Schollum ‘Gee-Gee’

Rearing
1st Tom Mason ‘Godzilla’, 2nd Jesse Gregory ‘Oxo’, 3rd Jack Rodgers ‘Turbo’

Leading
1st Jesse Gregory ‘Oxo’, 2nd Jack Rodgers ‘Turbo’, 3rd Nic Schollum ‘Gee-Gee’

Champion Calf – Jack Rodgers ‘Turbo’
Reserve Champion Calf – Jesse Gregory ‘Oxo’